Barry Bonds Fast Facts

(CNN)Here's a look at the life of retired baseball player Barry Bonds, holder of Major League Baseball's all-time home run record.

Personal

Birth date: July 24, 1964
Birth place: Riverside, California
Birth name: Barry Lamar Bonds
Father: Bobby Bonds, former major league baseball player and coach
Mother: Patricia (Howard) Bonds
Marriages: Elizabeth (Watson) Bonds (January 10, 1998-2010, divorced); Susann (Branco) Bonds (February 6, 1988-1995, divorced - annulled in 1997)
Children: with Elizabeth (Watson) Bonds: Aisha Lynn, 1999; with Susann (Branco) Bonds: Shikari, 1991; Nikolai, 1989