The Web
CNN.com
Home
World
U.S.
Travel
World Business
Weather
Technology
Entertainment
World Sport
Science & Space
Special Reports
PENNSYLVANIA: Congressional races
Full Pennsylvania
Election Results
Electoral Map
The Candidates:
George W. Bush
John Kerry
Ralph Nader
Third Parties
Showdown States:
Pick state:
Colorado
Florida
Iowa
Maine
Michigan
Minnesota
Missouri
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Mexico
Ohio
Oregon
Pennsylvania
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Poll Tracker
Candidate Tracker
Campaign Ads
Electoral Rating
The Money
The Issues
The Debates
The Conventions:
Democratic
Republican
The Primaries
Timeline
Pick state:
Alabama
Alaska
American Samoa
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
DC
Delaware
Florida
Georgia
Guam
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
N. Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Puerto Rico
Rhode Island
S. Carolina
S. Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Virgin Islands
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Blogosphere
Election Express
Campus Vibe
Inside Edge
Pennsylvania has
19 congressional districts
(
PARTY KEY
)
PA 01
Robert A. Brady
(Incumbent)
Deborah Williams
Christopher Randolph
PA 02
Chaka Fattah
(Incumbent)
Stewart Bolno
PA 03
Philip S. English
(Incumbent)
Steven Porter
PA 04
Melissa A. Hart
(Incumbent)
Stevan Drobac
Steven B. Larchuk
PA 05
John E. Peterson
(Incumbent)
Thomas A. Martin
PA 06
Jim Gerlach
(Incumbent)
Lois Murphy
PA 07
Curt Weldon
(Incumbent)
Paul Scoles
David R. Jahn
PA 08
Mike Fitzpatrick
Virginia Schrader
Arthur L. Farnsworth
Erich Lukas
PA 09
Bill Shuster
(Incumbent)
Paul Politis
PA 10
Don Sherwood
(Incumbent)
Veronica A. Hannevig
PA 11
Paul E. Kanjorski
(Incumbent)
Kenneth Brenneman
PA 12
John P. Murtha
(Incumbent)
PA 13
Melissa Brown
Allyson Y. Schwartz
John P. McDermott
Chuck Moulton
PA 14
Mike Doyle
(Incumbent)
PA 15
Charles W. Dent
Joe Driscoll
Greta Browne
Rich Piotrowski
PA 16
Joseph R. Pitts
(Incumbent)
Lois K. Herr
William R. Hagen
PA 17
Tim Holden
(Incumbent)
Scott Paterno
Russ Diamond
PA 18
Timothy F. Murphy
(Incumbent)
Mark Boles
PA 19
Todd R. Platts
(Incumbent)
Michael L. Paoletta
Lester B. Searer
Charles J. Steel
8 p.m. ET
October 4, 2004, is the deadline for voter registration in Pennsylvania for the November 2, 2004, election.
More on how to register
Pennsylvania's state page
CNN US
Languages
---------
Spanish
German n-tv
Korean
Arabic
Japanese
Turkish
On CNN TV
E-mail Services
CNN Mobile
CNN AvantGo
CNNtext
Ad info
Preferences
SEARCH
The Web
CNN.com
© 2005 Cable News Network LP, LLLP.
A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved.
Terms
under which this service is provided to you.
Read our
privacy guidelines
.
Contact us
.
All external sites will open in a new browser.
CNN.com does not endorse external sites.
Denotes premium content.